Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Alex Njenga

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "70097" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 70097 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Alex Njenga

Alex Njenga Munyui

Nickname: 'Dexter'

Finance major student


Born 14-06-1991 in Nairobi Kenya

Technology Enthusiast,Mid-core gamer,currently a Finance major undergraduate student at Strathmore University and a Student of life.

Contact details

alexnjenga68@gmail.com

alexnjenga68@yahoo.com

M: 0729885033


Web presence

Educational history

Secondary

Dagoretti High School, Nairobi, Kenya (2008)

Tertiary

Strathmore University

Nairobi, Kenya | 2009 - present

Bachelor of Commerce - Major in Finance and a Minor in Micro-finance.

Activities

community

Kenyatta National Hospital

Voluntary Worker, 2010 - 2010

I carried out voluntary work at Ward 1E as part of my community attachment.

who's who Statistics

8597 Active profiles
41 Profile views this week
19 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.