Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Andreas Koller

status

their rank

77

overall

26

in their country

1

in their city

5

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Complete
Associate (Bronze)
Allrounder
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "74310" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 74310 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Andreas Koller

Andreas Walter Koller

Nickname: 'Andy'

Swiss Kenko Co. Ltd - Solutions for a better World


Currently resides in: Rift Valley, Kenya

Born 03-07-1969 in Othmarsingen Kenya

I'm an enterpreneur by passion. I love to develop new solutions for existing challenges. My greatest wish is to be part of building a better, cleaner, fairer World

Contact details

a.koller@swisskenko.com

O: +254 708 832 902

M: +254 723 888 797


Web presence

Business Address

Eldoret, Eldoret, Kenya

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Managing Director | Swiss Kenko Company Limited
2010 - present

Consulting and Project Management

Swiss Kenko Company Limited is still a young but fast growing Company. My Focus is on Business Development and Management.

- Management
- Human Ressources
- Product Development


Previous Position(s)

CEO | Trentsetter GmbH
Zürich, Switzerland | 2001 - 2010

Online Media, Internet and E-Commerce

Business Development, ERP Consulting


Partner und CTO | Business Development | Rattrapante GmbH
Zürich, Switzerland | 1999 - 2002

Online Media, Internet and E-Commerce

Technical development of www.rattrapante.com an exclusive dealer of wrist watches with discount prices.


CEO and Partner | Management, Marketing and Sales | Entex GmbH
Baech, Switzerland | 1994 - 1997

Online Media, Internet and E-Commerce

Business Development, Project Management


CEO and Partner | Marketing and Sales | copyLink AG
Baech, Switzerland | 1992 - 1997

Manufacturing and Industrial

Copy and Scanservices, Digital Printing

Educational history

Secondary

Secondary School in Wollerau, Wollerau, Switzerland (1984)

Tertiary

HBS Rapperswil

Rapperswil, Switzerland | 1990 - 1993

Degree in Marketing, Sales, Accounting - Sales, Marketing Management

Berufsschule für Hochbau in Pfäffikon

1985 - 1989

Diplom - Hochbauzeichner

Achievements

Awards

Second best farm in Kenya | 2011

The Ministry of Agriculture rated our test farm in Jua Kali near Eldoret to the second best farm in the Country.

Competitive Accomplishments

Junior Champion Table Tennis | Swiss Table Tennis Championship | 1983

Academic Achievements

Excellent Achievement Award | 2012

Development of a ground breaking new neuronal network technology in Partnership with ai-one.com

Other Achievements

utapona.com presents a new way of treatment | 2010

Together with a Swiss Natural Healer, we have developed a new technology for treating Malaria and other Viral and Bacteriel illnesses in a absolut clean and affordable way.

Activities

Memberships

Chamber of Commerce Kenya

Member, 2013 - present

Red Cross Kenya

Member, 2008 - present

community

Mujuru Community Water Project

Contractor, 2013 - 2013

Development of a Community Water Project for around 3000 Citizens in Mujuru.

Other Activities

Natural treatment with utapona.com

Developer, 2011 - present

who's who Statistics

11186 Active profiles
3032 Profile views this week
212 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.