Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Andrew Amonde

status

their rank

610

overall

their badges

Celebrity
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "73918" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 73918 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Andrew Amonde

Andrew Amonde

Nickname: 'Man Opande'

Kenya Rugby Sevens Captain and KCB RFC Forward


Currently resides in: Nairobi, Kenya

Born 25-12-1983 in Kenya

Andrew played basketball and handball at Kisumu Boys High School, only taking up rugby after high school…Kisumu RFC his first port of call. The combative KCB player had been lurking in the shadows for a while, finally getting his big break in December 2009 when he made the team to the opening rounds of the IRB Sevens World Series. He has eventually risen in stature to captain the team during the just concluded 2012/2013 HSBC Sevens World Series and will lead the team to the #RWC7s in Moscow where they are in Pool C alongside Samoa, Zimbabwe and the Phillipines. http://www.michezoafrika.com/rugby/kenya-rugby-7s-team--player-profiles/12933


Professional details

Previous Position(s)


Educational history

Secondary

Kisumu Boys High School, Kisumu, Kenya

who's who Statistics

8524 Active profiles
980 Profile views this week
12 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.