Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Bonface Nyangla

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "73740" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 73740 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Bonface Nyangla

Bonface Omondi Nyangla

Nickname: 'BON'

News & Information


Currently resides in: Nyanza, Kenya

Born 01-06-1984 in Homa Bay Kenya

1.)Strategic Communication.
2.)Deeply passionate about the development of Kenya and Africa in general.
3.)Committed to promoting high professional standards of communication.
4.)Mentoring young Kenyan and African talent.
5.)Engaged in the nurturing and export of African Art & Culture.
6.)Living life with zeal and zest.
7.)News-gathering.

Specialities:Chairing Debates,Managing Creative Teams,Public Speaking,Communications Writing & Training,Current Affairs,Political Analysis,Maintaining Contact With Analysts & Contributors,Special Projects Research.

Contact details

O: 0722206112


Web presence

Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Cluster Coordinator. | Ndhiwa Cluster | USAID/APHIA II NYANZA
Homa Bay, Kenya | 2007 - 2008

Social Development and Community Services

Coordinating activities of youth groups under the project sites in the district,monitoring & evaluating results,facilitating workshops,performance of Magnet Theater as an illustration to the group members,gathering,compiling and submitting monthly and quarterly reports to the higher authorities for further action.


President | Youth Action Movement
2007 - 2008

Government, Public Administration and Defence

Creating awareness and sensitization of youths on issues pertaining to their rights on democracy and political involvement.


Coordinator | Ndhiwa Project Site | Youth Involvement And Implementation Programme (YIP)
Homa Bay, Kenya | 2007 - 2008

Social Development and Community Services

Encouraging youths to be involved in the activities that affect their day-to-day lives.


Peer Educator | Ndhiwa Project Site | Family Health Options Kenya
Homa Bay, Kenya | 2006 - 2007

Social Development and Community Services

Educating fellow youths on Sexual Reproductive Health & Rights of young adolescents aged between 15 and 25 years under a project called Young Men As Equal Partners(YMEP).

Educational history

Tertiary

Mount Kenya University

Thika, Kenya | 2013 - present

Bachelor of Arts (BA) - Mass Media & Communication

Nyamanga Mixed Secondary School

2000 - 2003

O'LEVEL CERTIFICATE - KCSE

who's who Statistics

12815 Active profiles
2996 Profile views this week
104 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.