Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Dannafrica Logistics Limited Clearing Forwarding Agency

status

their rank

485

overall

270

in their country

1

in their city

18

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "76444" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 76444 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Dannafrica Logistics Limited Clearing Forwarding Agency

JACKSON KIMANZI

Nickname: 'DLL'

IMPORTS&EXPORTS OPERATION MANAGER


Currently resides in: Nairobi, Kenya

Born 02-03-1982 in nairobi kenya Kenya

We would like to take this opportunity to introduce our agency with a view of establishing a long-term mutually beneficial business relationship with your organization.

We are a medium sized clearing and forwarding company located at vision plaza Mombasa Road Nairobi, where we provide efficient and effective clearing and forwarding services, we strive to ensure that our clients are guaranteed personal attention at all times, coupled with efficiency as far as freight services are concerned.

Our mission is to offer you the greatest possible assistance in your international your cargo movement that will save you both valuable time and money.

Contact details

info@dll.co.ke

jackson@dll.co.ke

O: +254726279092


Web presence

Business Address

Vision Plaza, Nairobi, Kenya

Professional details

Current Position(s)

MANAGING DIRECTOR | IMPORTS | DANNAFRICA
Mombasa, Kenya | 2013 - present

Transportation and Logistics

Our mission is to offer you the greatest possible assistance in your international your cargo movement that will save you both valuable time and money.

We are confident that our agency has the capability of providing professional, logistical and a company such as yours requires operation freight management information of the highest possible standards.


Educational history

Tertiary

Kenyatta University

Nairobi, Kenya | 2010 - 2013

DEGREE - LOGISTICS

Achievements

Awards

BEST AGENCY OF THE YEAR | 2012

In a relatively short period, DLL had established a decent loyal client base due to our high quality services standards. We are offering value added services like instant response, information flow, shipment advice from the day we collect shipment from origin.
Every staff member in DLL has contributed towards quality and growth of DLL; we keep increasing the quality of our services all the time.

who's who Statistics

11204 Active profiles
4723 Profile views this week
167 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.