Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Elizabeth Nabwana

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "72123" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 72123 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Elizabeth Nabwana

Nickname: 'Trizzah'

Aspiring Human Resource Manager


Born 24-10-1986 in Kisumu Kenya

Am a human resource manager graduate but currently doing sales at Jumbo Chem Kenya Ltd. Have the management and marketing skills. I aspire to continue practising Human resource and have my own consulting firm.

Contact details

elizabeth.nabwana@gmail.com

O: 0786210004

M: 0723139169


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Corporate Sales | Sales | Jumbo Chem Kenya Ltd
Nairobi, Kenya | 2011 - present

Building, Construction and Engineering

Sales, Meeting Target


Previous Position(s)

Sales Representative | Sales | Weetabix Limited
Nairobi, Kenya | 2011 - 2011

Consumer Goods, Fashion and Retail

Sales Promotion

Educational history

Secondary

Naalya sss, Kampala, Uganda (2006)

Tertiary

Makerere University

Kampala, Uganda | 2007 - 2011

Bachelors of Human Resource Management - Human Resources

Planning, Training and Management, Hiring , Policy making, Payroll.

who's who Statistics

10321 Active profiles
1205 Profile views this week
68 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.