Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Emmanuel Odenyire

status

their rank

569

overall

320

in their country

22

in their city

61

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Scholar
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "72432" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 72432 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Emmanuel Odenyire

Nickname: 'Christopher'

IT Intern, County Government of Taita Taveta


Currently resides in: Coast, Kenya

Born 17-03-1990 in Mombasa Kenya

A techie, blogger and technology enthuasist

Contact details

odemluya@gmail.com

adlineoddy@gmail.com

O: +254716478835

M: +2554787504238


Business Address

Eldoret, Eldoret, Kenya

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Data manager | IT department | Town Council
Mombasa, Kenya | 2012 - present

ICT and Telecommunications


Review, analyze, and validate clinical trial data to ensure consistency, integrity and accuracy based on project specific guidelines
Review and approve CRF design, data review ground rules and database design according to Standard Operating procedures and protocol
Assist in standardizing data management procedures such as documentation for departmental operating procedures
Develop and maintain documentation and data management guidelines
Maintain clinical trial data accuracy through review of case report forms for completeness and consistency
Assist in the development and implementation of strategy for data cleaning and in the design and programming of clinical databases
Query data inconsistencies and revise case report forms in compliance with standard operating procedures, client guidelines and regulatory agency guidelines
Generate data retrievals and summaries


Educational history

Secondary

Chala High School, Taita Taveta, Kenya (2008)
Lenana School, Nairobi, Kenya (2006)

Tertiary

Moi University

Eldoret, Kenya | 2011 - present

Bachelor of Science(Informatics) - IT

This deals with networking,databases,ecommerce and programming.

Activities

Memberships

League of Programmers

Projects cordinator, 2011 - present

League of programmers is an association of computer science and technology students where students grow thir aspirations and dreams through coding of systems and programs that run.

who's who Statistics

11194 Active profiles
4055 Profile views this week
185 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.