Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
EVANS OCHIENG'

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "73603" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 73603 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

EVANS OCHIENG'

Nickname: 'everains'

supply analyst at eco oil kenya ltd


Currently resides in: Nairobi, Kenya

Born 20-05-1988 in Migori Kenya

young graduate Electrical and Communication engineer who has worked at Mumias Sugar company and Kenya Power (as industrial trainee) .currently work at Eco Oil as supply and operation Analyst

Contact details

M: 0726162642


Web presence

Professional details

Current Position(s)

supply analyst | ecooil
2013 - present

ICT and Telecommunications


Previous Position(s)

graduate trainee | Kenya Power
2011 - 2011

ICT and Telecommunications


industrial attachee | Mumias Sugar Company
2010 - 2010

Consumer Goods, Fashion and Retail

Educational history

Tertiary

Masinde Muliro University

2007 - 2012

bachechelor of technology in electrical and communication engineering - Telecommunications Engineering

Maranda High School

2002 - 2005

KCSE

who's who Statistics

11186 Active profiles
3081 Profile views this week
212 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.