Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Evans Wasike

status

their badges

Scholar
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "74268" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 74268 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Evans Wasike

Wabwile Wasike Evans

Nickname: 'Harmless lion'

Finance at partnership for peace and security


Currently resides in: Nairobi, Kenya

Born 05-11-1990 in Kitale Kenya

CPAK

Contact details

O: 0202629899

M: 0725348791


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Intern Finance officer/Accountant | Financce | Partnership for peace and security
Nairobi, Kenya | 2013 - present

Other

Accounting work


Previous Position(s)

Accountant | Pfps
2013 - 2013

Accounting, Banking and Finance

Educational history

Secondary

Kwanza friends high school, Kitale, Kenya (2008)

Tertiary

Nairobi training college, KIFE

Nairobi, Kenya | 2012 - present

CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANT - accounting

Testimonials

Tony nganga

"always focus on developing your career, because the more you know the higher the achievement higher hence return. " - 2012

who's who Statistics

11593 Active profiles
6771 Profile views this week
198 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.