Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Festus Jonah Syengo

status

their badges

Scholar
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "83733" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 83733 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Festus Jonah Syengo

Nickname: 'Festus Jonah'

Marketing Manager


Currently resides in: Nairobi, Kenya

Born 23-02-1994 in Kitui Kenya

As an experienced Sales Management and Credit Control, my tenacious and proactive approach resulted in numerous important contract wins.


Web presence

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Marketing Manager & Credit Manager | Finance Credit | Catholic Diocese of Kitui-Radio Thome
Nairobi Gpo, Kenya | 2017 - present

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations

1)Overall responsibility for brand management and corporate identity
2)Chase overdue invoices by telephone, email & letter within agreed timescales



Previous Position(s)

Sales & Marketing and Credit Control | Marketing Department | Eastern Communication Systems- Mbaitu FM
Nairobi, Kenya | 2014 - 2017

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations

a)Chase overdue invoices by telephone, email & letter within agreed timescales
b)Maintain accurate records of all chasing activity
c) All aspects of daily management for the Marketing Department.
D) Working closely with the Directors to devise an effective marketing strategy.


Customer Service Representative & Store Attendant | Marketing Department | TUSKER MATTRESSES LIMITED (FMCG INDUSTRY)
Nairobi Gpo, Kenya | 2014 - 2017

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations


Direct sales Representative and Financial Advisor | Marketing Department | Faulu Kenya Limited
Nairobi Gpo, Kenya | 2013 - 2014

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations

Educational history

Secondary

Eldoret School of Professional Studies, Eldoret, Kenya (2014)
Mutomo High School, Kitui, Kenya (2011)

Tertiary

Mount Kenya University

Nairobi Gpo, Kenya | 2015 - present

Bachelor of Commerce - BAnking and Finance

NairoBitts Trust College

Nairobi, Kenya | 2012 - 2013

Diploma In ICT | Sales & Marketing - Information Technology Marketing

Achievements

Awards

Other Achievements

Credited with having established new techniques of maintaining cordial relationship and recovering debt | 2015

Activities

Memberships

Marketing Society

Recruiting newcomers, 2017 - present

who's who Statistics

10321 Active profiles
1239 Profile views this week
68 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.