Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
FLORENCE MWENDE

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "77763" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 77763 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

FLORENCE MWENDE

Nickname: 'FLO'

A SELF MOTIVATED FRESH UNIVERSITY GRADUATE .


Currently resides in: Nairobi, Kenya

Born 17-06-1991 in Kitui Kenya

I STUDIED ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS AT THE UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI.MY KEY SKILLS INCLUDE;EXCELLENT COMMUNICATION SKILLS,BASIC COMPUTER SKILLS AND TEAMWORK SKILLS.I PURPOSE TO JOIN A COMPANY THAT WORKS IN AN INTENSIVE PROFESSIONAL MANNER TO ENHANCE MY EXPERTISE AND KNOWLEDGE.

Contact details

flomwends@gmail.com

florencemukai@yahoo.com

M: +254715189101


Educational history

Secondary

LIMURU GIRLS' SCHOOL, Limuru, Kenya (2009)

Tertiary

University of Nairobi

Nairobi, Kenya | 2011 - 2015

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS - STATISTICS

I AM A FINAL YEAR STUDENT SET TO GRADUATE ON DECEMBER 2015 WITH A SECOND CLASS,UPPER DIVISION DEGREE.

Activities

Memberships

ECONOMIC STUDENTS ASSOCIATION- UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI

ACTIVE MEMBER, 2011 - present

who's who Statistics

12279 Active profiles
4820 Profile views this week
119 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.