Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Gilbert Adhaya Amatta

status

their badges

Allrounder
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "71454" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 71454 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Gilbert Adhaya Amatta

Nickname: 'GILBERTO'

It Might Be Hard But It Is Not Impossible.


Currently resides in: Nairobi, Kenya

Born 06-12-1986 in Kitale Kenya

I am a customer service executive, a hotelier by profession. I am honest, flexible, pro active and I posses a high sense of duty and integrity.

Contact details

gylbaya@yahoo.com

adhaya@gmail.com

O: 0724001565

M: 0724001565


Web presence

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Director | Operations | Motives Company
Nairobi, Kenya | 2016 - present

Academia, Education and Training

Giving direction and leading the company to growth.


Manager | Administrative and Operations | Liberty Eagle Kenya
Nairobi, Kenya | 2016 - present

Travel, Tourism and Hospitality

Building sales and increasing profitability.
Managing cash, stock and equipment.
Training and developing staff on customer service, good business practices safety, hygiene and life principles.


Previous Position(s)

Manager | Administrative and Operations | Hoggers Limited
Nairobi, Kenya | 2015 - 2016

Travel, Tourism and Hospitality

Design and Implement programs and business ideas for profitability and longevity and Oversee the operations of the business day to day.


Assistant Manager | Square Cafe and Big Square | Big Square
Nairobi, Kenya | 2013 - 2015

Travel, Tourism and Hospitality

Assist the manager with all managerial and supervisory duties, handle staff and customer complaints, recommendations and ensure business runs smoothly and its profitable


MANAGER | Operations | GOOD LIFE CAFETERIA
Kitale, Kenya | 2012 - 2013

Travel, Tourism and Hospitality

Merge all departments, ensure food is of good quality and customer satisfaction.


ASSISTANT FACTORY MANAGER | PRODUCTION | MT. ELGON BOTTLERS LTD
Kitale, Kenya | 2010 - 2012

Manufacturing and Industrial

PROPER ETHICAL PRODUCTION

Educational history

Secondary

KIIRA COLLEGE BUTIKI, Jinja, Uganda (2006)

Tertiary

Makerere University

Kampala, Uganda | 2007 - 2010

BACHELOR OF LEISURE AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT - HOSPITALITY

HOTEL AND CUSTOMER CARE ORIENTED

Makerere University

2007 - 2010

Hospitality Management - Hospitality Administration/Management

Achievements

media exposure

Family Media Kenya | 2016

Amazing

Other Achievements

Best actor in school competitions. | 2005

uplifting.

Activities

community

political activist and community motivator

to educate the public and inspire masses

enjoyable anytime any day.

Other Activities

basketball

center guard

tough, rigorous and challenging

who's who Statistics

8929 Active profiles
1767 Profile views this week
176 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.