Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Horace Otieno

status

their rank

683

overall

their badges

Celebrity
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "73923" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 73923 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Horace Otieno

Horace Otieno

Nickname: 'Jakom'

Kenya sevens rugby player and Mwamba RFC Forward


Born 20-06-1986

Another player from Mwamba RFC, Horace has been a useful member of the Kenya Sevens team over the years; popping up with crucial times. He is a strong runner with a lethal burst of speed. Was part of the history making team that reached the 2009 #RWC7s semis and returns as part of the class of 2013 that looks to go all the way and return to Nairobi with the Melrose Cup awarded to the #RWC7s winners (Michezo Afrika)


Professional details

Previous Position(s)


who's who Statistics

9940 Active profiles
3726 Profile views this week
91 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.