Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Jacob Sulwe

status

their rank

277

overall

3

in their country

3

in their city

16

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Leader
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "73400" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 73400 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Jacob Sulwe

Jacob sulwe

Nickname: 'omsakhulu'

film director


Currently resides in: Eastern, Kenya

Born 07-08-1991 in Kenya

optimistic,sociable,outgoing and loves writing

Contact details

O: +254725544144

M: +254724340864


Web presence

Business Address

Machakos, Machakos, Kenya

Professional details

Current Position(s)

director | DOTS MEDIA
Nairobi, Kenya | 2012 - present

Other

film directing


film director | film directing | DOTS MEDIA
Nairobi, Kenya | 2012 - present

Broadcast Media, Multimedia and Film

film director


film director | film director | DOTS MEDIA
Nairobi, Kenya | 2012 - present

Broadcast Media, Multimedia and Film

film director


Educational history

Secondary

kass high, Machakos, Kenya (2009)

Achievements

Other Achievements

counsellor and peer educator | 2010

youths

Activities

Memberships

dots media group

Film director, 2013 - present

community

kenyan youth

counsellor and peer educator, 2010 - present

youths

Other Activities

articles

writter, 2006 - present

writing articles

who's who Statistics

8625 Active profiles
2575 Profile views this week
4 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.