Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
James Otieno Ochieng

status

their rank

590

overall

337

in their country

2

in their city

16

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "71420" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 71420 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

James Otieno Ochieng

JAMES OTIENO OCHIENG

Nickname: 'Japolo'

Aspiring Kenyan Doctor(Medicine): Brazil


Born 20-06-1985 in Siaya Kenya

Competent, humble and patient and daring especially where logic beats reason.

Contact details

japolojim@hotmail.com

O: +551530320490

M: +551596074735


Business Address

Faculty of Medicine of Sorocaba - R. Joubert Wey - Jardim Vergueiro, Sorocaba, Brazil, 18030-070

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Medicine Student | Health Sciences | PUC-SP,Sorocaba Campuss
Sorocaba, Brazil | 2009 - present

Medical, Health Care and Pharmaceuticals

Studying, Studying and Studying harder


Educational history

Secondary

St.Ignatius Mukumu Boys High School, Kakamega, Kenya (2004)

Activities

community

Methodist Church

Peer Educator and Sunday School teacher, Youth Class, 2008 - present

Spiritual and Social instruction

who's who Statistics

12279 Active profiles
4756 Profile views this week
119 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.