Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Janeth Jepkosgei

status

their rank

439

overall

20

in their industry

8

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "71212" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 71212 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Janeth Jepkosgei

Nickname: 'Eldoret Express'

Professional Athlete


Born 13-12-1983

Janeth Jepkosgei is a Professional Athlete from Kenya. She is part of the 2012 Olympic Team. She won the Silver Medal in the 2008 Summer Olympics, and won the 2007 World Championship in Osaka.


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Athlete | 800m | Athletics Kenya

Sport and Recreation


Achievements

Awards

Gold Medal | 2002

World Junior Championships in Kingston

Gold Medal | 2006

Commonwealth Games in Melbourne

Gold Medal | 2010

Continental Cup

Gold Medal | 2007

World Championships in Osaka

Competitive Accomplishments

Silver Medal | Continental Cup | 2006

Athens

Bronze Medal | World Championships | 2011

Daegu

Silver Medal | World Championship | 2009

Berlin

Silver Medal | Olympic Games | 2008

Beijing

who's who Statistics

10003 Active profiles
13212 Profile views this week
79 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.