Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Kevin Ochieng

status

their badges

Scholar
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "71495" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 71495 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Kevin Ochieng

KEVIN OWINO OCHIENG

Nickname: 'ZAIBOT'

an aspiring Intellectual


Currently resides in: Nairobi, Kenya

Born 03-05-1989 in Siaya Kenya

I hold a Bachelor's Degree in Business Management- Finance, from Moi University. I am currently a Tutor at Rockland College, Kitui, a job I really enjoy. I aspire to rise in the education sector, to the highest limit attainable, in my current field of specialization, as well as in Law, which is an area I have long aspired to study.

Contact details

chxkevins@hotmail.com

kevinwaudi@hotmail.com


Web presence

Professional details

Current Position(s)

intern | operations | Kenya Industrial Estates
Siaya, Kenya | 2012 - present

Accounting, Banking and Finance

receiving clients and informing them of the company;s products (loans), informing clients about the requirements for loan application, guiding clients during their application, assisting in the preparation of the various documents for those applying for loans, compiling loan files to be sent to head office, tracking and maintaining client payment details, assisting in the day to day affairs of the branch office


Educational history

Secondary

Mangu High School, Thika, Kenya (2007)

Tertiary

Moi University

Eldoret, Kenya | 2009 - present

Bachelor"s degree - finance and banking

Bachelor of Business Management - Finance and Banking option. this is a course that is all conclusive and helps those taking it to better understand the business world and be able to interprete the requirements to their benefits and to the whole economy

Activities

community

Bar - olengo secondary school

teacher, 2008 - 2008

assisted in teaching before the school acquired more teachers since it was at its inception

Other Activities

watching soccer, rugby n reading novels

fan, 1995 - present

who's who Statistics

11186 Active profiles
3041 Profile views this week
212 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.