Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Kimberly Karanja

status

their rank

525

overall

297

in their country

116

in their city

43

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Celebrity
Networker
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "70520" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 70520 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Kimberly Karanja

Nickname: 'Kimberly'

Social Media Addict


Born 22-04-1988 in Nairobi Kenya

Social Media Consultant. Activist; Wildlife conservation. Content Strategy. Online Advertising. Events.

Contact details

kimberly.karanja@gmail.com


Web presence

Business Address

Karen, Nairobi, Kenya

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Social Media Manager | Online Marketing | Circle Digital Kenya
Karen, Kenya | 2012 - present

Online Media, Internet and E-Commerce

Social Media Marketing. Digital Strategy. Content Strategy. Online PR. Online Marketing. Media Buying and Placement.


Previous Position(s)

Online Marketing Account Execuive | Online Marketing | Pamoja Media
Nairobi, Kenya | 2011 - 2011

Online Media, Internet and E-Commerce

Online Marketing. Social Media Marketing. Online PR. Media Buying and Placement. Content Development. Content Strategy

Educational history

Secondary

State House Girls High School, Nairobi, Kenya (2003)

Tertiary

Daystar University

Nairobi, Kenya | 2007 - 2011

Communication - PR & MARKETING

who's who Statistics

8700 Active profiles
9952 Profile views this week
10 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.