Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Kioko Maurice K

status

their badges

Workaholic
Allrounder
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "70876" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 70876 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Kioko Maurice K

Kioko Maurice K

Nickname: 'SonicWall'

IT GURU


Born 28-09-1988 in Machakos Kenya

Believer

Contact details

mrc.kioko@gmail.com

mkioko@daystar.ac.ke

M: +254710901506


Web presence

Professional details

Current Position(s)

ICT Officer | ICT | Daystar University
Mombasa, Kenya | 2013 - present

Academia, Education and Training

ICT Infrastructure and Services


ICT Officer | IT | Bamburi Cement NGP
Nairobi, Kenya | 2012 - present

Manufacturing and Industrial

Inventory Database, ICT Auditing



Previous Position(s)

IT Officer | Bamburi Cement NGP
2012 - 2012

Building, Construction and Engineering

Database management, Inventory system and Help desk support system.


Resource Manager | DITA (Daystar Information and Technology Association)
2011 - 2012

ICT and Telecommunications

Mobilized Computer Science Students to actively participate in Interversity interactions and share ideas.

Mobilized Lecturers' and students' interaction.

Mobilized for resources and new Computer Science engineering Lab


SEC.GEN (DITA), SEC.GEN ( Transport Committe) | Daystar University
2010 - 2011

Academia, Education and Training

Improved Transport Services and new transport Timeline


Library Automation Team Leader | Muthaiga Country Club
2008 - 2008

Arts, Culture and Entertainment

The Club CEO wanted the Library to be Automated so that manual methods of acquiring a book could be forgotten and adapt the new system.


Library Automation Teal Leader | IT department | Muthaiga Golf Club
Nairobu, Kenya | 2007 - 2008

Sport and Recreation

Library Automation

Educational history

Secondary

Mavoko High school, Athiriver, Kenya (2007)

Tertiary

Daystar University

Daystar University, Kenya | 2008 - 2012

Bachelors Degree of Science - Applied Computer Sciences

Computer Science

Daystar University

2008 - 2012

Bachelor of Science in Applied Computer Science - Computer Science

Mavoko High School

2004 - 2007

KCSE - Secondary Education

Achievements

Awards

IBM Initiative | 2011

who's who Statistics

8702 Active profiles
1805 Profile views this week
4 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.