Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Lihla Shiribwa

status

their rank

408

overall

217

in their country

8

in their city

7

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Associate (Bronze)
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "70393" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 70393 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Lihla Shiribwa

Saisi Lihla Shiribwa

Nickname: 'Bishop'

Aspiring Web Programmer


Born 09-03-1990 in Nakuru Kenya

I am a recent graduate from Africa Nazarene University. I have a passion for mobile programming and web development and in future in tend to venture into farming and hence make advancements in IT in the agricultural sector

Contact details

lihlasaisi@gmail.com

lihlasaisi@ymail.com

O: 0738091369

M: 0716288126


Web presence

Business Address

Langata, Nairobi, Kenya

Professional details

Current Position(s)

IT Support | IT Department | Oakpark Properties Ltd
Nairobi, Kenya | 2012 - present

Property and Real Estate


Previous Position(s)

Intern | Magenta K Ltd
2011 - 2011

ICT and Telecommunications

Structured Cabling, networking, CCTV installations, and computer maintenance

Educational history

Secondary

Moi Forces Academy, Eastleigh, Kenya (2008)

Tertiary

Africa Nazarene University

Ongata Rongai, Kenya | 2009 - 2012

Bachelors in Business and Information Technology - Mobile and Web Programming

Achievements

Academic Achievements

Honors Award | 2009

Activities

Memberships

Wildlife Club

Active Member, 2011 - 2012

Sife Nazarene

Active Member, 2009 - 2012

We did various projects which include training of women in slums on how to purify their water using homemade material that were easy to come by

community

New Life Children's Home

Volunteer, 2009 - present

I occasionally volunteer as a way of giving back to the community

Other Activities

Travelling

Avid Travel

I love going to new places whenever i get an opportunity to travel and one of the most beautiful places have been to is Kakamega Forest

Testimonials

"Be thankful for what you have; you'll end up having more. If you concentrate on what you don't have, you'll never, ever have enough" - 2012

who's who Statistics

11194 Active profiles
4074 Profile views this week
185 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.