Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Mercy Kiptoo

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "72874" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 72874 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Mercy Kiptoo

Mercy J Kiptoo

Nickname: 'Macychem'

Finance Manager


Currently resides in: Nairobi, Kenya

Born 23-02-1988 in Eldoret Kenya

A professional who aspire to change the world’s global and dynamic challenges of the economy as a result of adverse experience in Finance, banking and accounting sector in the capacity of financial Analyst.


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Finance Manager | Finance | Shade Systems (E.A) Ltd
Nairobi, Kenya | 2009 - present

Manufacturing and Industrial

MANAGING DAY TO DAY RUNNING OF THE ACCOUNTS


Educational history

Secondary

Singore Girls High School, Iten, Kenya (2006)

Tertiary

Strathmore University

Nairobi, Kenya | 2007 - 2009

CPA, BCOM - FINANCE

KASNEB

Activities

community

Community Outreach Program

Member, 2007 - 2009

@ strathmore University

who's who Statistics

12279 Active profiles
4762 Profile views this week
119 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.