Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Raphael Kioma

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "71426" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 71426 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Raphael Kioma

Nickname: 'Kapten Raphael'

A media enthusiast,blogger and always a news maker


Born 21-12-1987 in Kitale Kenya

Freelance journalist and a blogger specializing in sports news.Dedicated sports commentator.Majored in Mass Communication and PR.My strong voice and niche to catch the audience will project my passion to be a news maker.I have a dream to become an international sports analyst,commentator and a bove all '' people's attraction"

Contact details

kioma.raphael@gmail.com

kiomraphos@gmail.com

M: 0714213507


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Freelance journalist | Freelance
Nairobi, Kenya | 2012 - present

Online Media, Internet and E-Commerce

Writing of news articles and features

Web content write/ comment


Previous Position(s)

Web content writer | Freelance | Writerscribe/ kikuyuwebtv.com
Nairobi, Kenya | 2011 - 2012

Broadcast Media, Multimedia and Film

Article writer and columnist/
Volunteer online kikuyuwebtv.com reporter

Educational history

Secondary

St Anthony Boys, Kitale, Kitale, Kenya (2005)

who's who Statistics

8625 Active profiles
3455 Profile views this week
4 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.