Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
Samson Maundu

status

their rank

151

overall

62

in their country

22

in their city

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Scholar
Associate (Bronze)
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "72292" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 72292 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

Samson Maundu

Nickname: 'Dr Mundez'

Founder/ CEO at Mundez Incorporaton


Born 09-05-1990 in Nairobi Kenya

I am a go getter, i work smart, i enjoy learning new things and also new experiences and i believe, WITH GOD EVERYTHING IS POSSIBLE.


Business Address

Nairobi Upper Hill, Nairobi, Kenya

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Founder/ CEO | Mundez Incorporaton
2011 - present

I worked day by night to ensure Mundez Incorporation grows.


Founder | Mundez Incorporation
2011 - present

I steered the company to its establishment and its growth day by day and we are foreseeing a boom and our widespread reach to different parts of the world.


Previous Position(s)

Intern | Ecotourism Kenya
2012 - 2012

I worked in the programs department assisting the programs officer in developing new projects and also working with all the stakeholders of EK. Also, in the PR & Marketing Department, i worked with the staff in that department in ensuring that the image of EK is maintained and EK is known better for promoting sustainable tourism and responsible travel.


Intern under Programs and PR & Public Relations | Ecotourism Kenya
2012 - 2012

I worked in the programs department assisting the programs officer in developing new projects and also working with all the stakeholders of EK. Also, in the PR & Marketing Department, i worked with the staff in that department in ensuring that the image of EK is maintained and EK is known better for promoting sustainable tourism and responsible travel.


Assistant Manager | Forever Living Products
2011 - 2011

Product Marketing


Director | GNLD International
2010 - 2011

International Business Builder | Forever Living Products
2010 - 2010

I was involved in promoting and marketing through recruiting new people in my FLP business.

Educational history

Secondary

Machakos School, Machakos, Kenya (2010)

Tertiary

Strathmore University

Nairobi, Kenya | 2012 - present

Bsc. Hospitality Management - Hospitality mangement

Egerton University

Nakuru, Kenya | 2011 - 2012

Bachelof of Science - Ecotourism and Hospitality Management

Achievements

Awards

Club of The Year, Machakos School | 2010

Shortlist and nomination

Personality of the Year, CHACACHA | 2012

media exposure

Sculture Production | 2012

Competitive Accomplishments

Chairman | Kenya Redcross, Machakos School | 2009

Academic Achievements

Student | 2012

Student | 2012

Excellence Award | 2012

Other Achievements

Captain, Clubs and Societies | 2009

Activities

Memberships

Ecotourism and Hospitality Asscoiation, Egerton University

Official, 2011 - present

Students League, Egerton University

Ag. Tresurer, 2011 - present

Ecotourism Kenya

Member, 2011 - present

community

Students League

Ag. Tresurer, 2011 - present

Other Activities

Ecotourism and Hospitality Association

Treasurer, Spoken Word, 2012 - present

who's who Statistics

11621 Active profiles
2529 Profile views this week
209 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.