Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today - it's free!
William Kabogo

status

their rank

612

overall

101

in their industry

83

in their company

their badges

Celebrity
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit-form.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit-form.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 303.
  • warning: include(includes/remembered-edit.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • warning: include(): Failed opening 'includes/remembered-edit.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 217.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT * FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = "74960" GROUP BY lid in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 246.
  • user warning: Table 'wwke.lists_uids' doesn't exist query: SELECT COUNT(uid) FROM lists_uids WHERE uid = 74960 in /var/www/live/whoswho.co.ke/sites/all/modules/custom/james/profiles/profiles.edit.inc on line 247.

William Kabogo

William Kabogo Gitau

Nickname: 'Kabogo'

Governor - Kiambu County


Currently resides in: Central, Kenya

Born 04-04-1961 in Kenya

He is the Governor of Kiambu County and is with the The National Alliance Party. He is the immediate former Juja MP which he won in 2010 by elections.


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Governor | Kiambu County | The Kenya Government
Kiambu, Kenya | 2013 - present

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Previous Position(s)

Member of Parliament | Juja Constituency | The Kenya Government
Juja, Kenya | 2010 - 2013

Government, Public Administration and Defence

who's who Statistics

11164 Active profiles
1240 Profile views this week
208 New profiles this week

incorrect information?

to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.